Ukrainian Nationals 2008/09

Season 2008-09

Kyiv, Ukraine

December 17 - 19, 2008

Links:

Results

Results

Men



 Rank Details  
Short Program
69.57
2A 4.00
3F+3T e 8.00
3Lz 6.00
FSSp4 3.00
SlSt3 3.72
CSSp4 3.33
CiSt3 3.63
CCoSp4 3.75
TES: 
35.43
Components
PCS: 
34.14
Free Skating
130.78
2A 4.00
3F+3T ! 9.17
3Lz+2T 7.30
3Lo 5.00
CCoSp4 3.92
SlSt3 3.63
3Lz+2T+2T x 9.46
3S x 4.95
2A x 3.85
CSSp4 3.17
CiSt2 2.55
2A x 3.85
FCSSp3 2.77
TES: 
63.62
Components
PCS: 
67.16

Short Program
59.84
2A 4.50
3F+3T 8.67
FCSp2 2.38
3Lz 3.00
SlSt2 2.47
CSSp3 2.60
CiSt1 1.80
CCoSp2 2.50
TES: 
27.92
Components
PCS: 
32.92
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
123.19
2A 4.50
3F+3T 9.50
3Lo 5.00
FSSp2 2.47
3Lz+2T+2Lo< < 5.97
CiSt2 2.30
3S x 4.95
3F x 6.22
2A x 3.85
CCoSp2 2.67
3Lz x 4.93
SlSt2 2.30
CSSp3 2.85
TES: 
57.51
Components
PCS: 
65.68

Short Program
60.71
3F+3T 9.50
3Lz 6.00
2A 3.50
FSSp3 2.60
CiSt1 1.80
CSSp4 3.00
SlSt2 2.47
CCoSp3 3.00
TES: 
31.87
Components
PCS: 
28.84
Free Skating
87.92
2A 3.50
3Lz 3.00
3F+2T+2Lo ! 7.47
FSSp3 2.60
CiSt2 2.30
2Lo 1.20
2Lz x 1.59
3S x 4.95
CCoSp3 2.85
2F x ! 1.72
2A+2A<+SEQ x < 2.03
SlSt1 1.80
CSSp1 1.75
TES: 
36.76
Components
PCS: 
52.16
Deductions: 
-1

Short Program
48.25
3F+COMBO e 2.67
3Lz 6.00
FCSp2 2.25
CiSt1 1.80
2A 3.50
CSSp4 3.00
SlSt1 1.70
CCoSp3 2.95
TES: 
23.87
Components
PCS: 
24.38
Free Skating
100.10
3Lz 4.67
3Lo 5.00
3F+SEQ e 2.40
FCSp1 1.60
3S+2A+SEQ 6.40
CSSp2 2.30
3Lz+1T x 5.21
3F x e 5.22
SlSt1 1.80
3T x 4.40
2A x 3.85
CiSt1 1.80
CCoSp2 2.45
TES: 
47.10
Components
PCS: 
53.00

Short Program
44.08
3S+2T 5.80
3Lz 3.00
CSSp2 2.30
2A 3.50
CCoSp2 2.50
CiSt1 1.75
FCSp1 1.80
SlSt1 1.80
TES: 
22.45
Components
PCS: 
22.63
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
96.30
2A 3.50
3Lz+2T 6.97
2A 3.50
3Lo 3.17
CCoSp3 3.00
CiSt1 1.80
3S+2T+2Lo x 7.70
3Lz x 5.77
3S x 3.28
FCSp1 1.90
3T x 3.90
CSSp1 2.07
SlSt1 1.80
TES: 
48.36
Components
PCS: 
47.94

Short Program
40.93
3T+3T 7.67
3Lz< < 0.90
FCSp1 1.90
2A 2.83
SlSt1 0.80
CSSp1 1.80
CiSt1 1.80
CCoSp1 1.90
TES: 
19.60
Components
PCS: 
23.33
Deductions: 
-2
Free Skating
78.62
3F< < 1.30
3T 4.00
1Lz 0.58
FCSp1 1.90
2A 2.70
2A 3.50
2S x 1.43
2Lz+2T x 3.27
CSSp1 1.80
SlSt2 2.30
3T+SEQ x 3.52
CCoSp2 2.50
CiSt1 1.80
TES: 
30.60
Components
PCS: 
48.02

Short Program
35.70
1A 0.30
3T+COMBO 1.00
CCoSp3 3.00
CiSt1 1.80
3S 4.00
FCSp1 1.90
SlSt1 1.80
CSSp1 1.90
TES: 
15.70
Components
PCS: 
21.00
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
58.15
2A 2.03
1S 0.35
1T 0.27
FCSp1 1.90
1Lz 0.50
2S 1.30
2T< < 0.15
CSSp1 1.80
SlSt1 1.80
2A x 3.85
1Lo x 0.32
CCoSp3 3.00
CiSt1 1.80
TES: 
19.07
Components
PCS: 
39.08

WD Oleksiy Bychenko WD

Photos


WD Vyacheslav Nahornyak WD
WD Yuriy Blinov WD
Short Program
Referee Natalia Kruhlova
Technical Controller Vladyslav Petukhov
Technical Specialist Vladimir PETRENKO
Assistant Technical Specialist Iryna Medina
Judge 1 Anastasiia Makarova
Judge 2 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 3 Iurii Balkov
Judge 4 Iryna Voronynska
Judge 5 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 6 Valeriy Yehorov
Judge 7 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 8 Olena Voropaieva
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Free Skating
Referee Natalia Kruhlova
Technical Controller Vladyslav Petukhov
Technical Specialist Vladimir PETRENKO
Assistant Technical Specialist Iryna Medina
Judge 1 Anastasiia Makarova
Judge 2 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 3 Iurii Balkov
Judge 4 Iryna Voronynska
Judge 5 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 6 Valeriy Yehorov
Judge 7 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 8 Olena Voropaieva
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Ladies

 Rank Details  
Short Program
44.36
3Lz<+COMBO < 0.90
3S 4.50
2A 3.50
LSp1 1.50
SpSq4 4.23
FCSp3 3.13
SlSt2 2.30
CCoSp4 3.50
TES: 
23.56
Components
PCS: 
20.80
Free Skating
84.14
3Lz+2T 7.80
3S+2A+SEQ 6.57
2T 1.30
2A 3.50
3T+2T 5.63
1S 0.33
CCoSp4 3.50
SpSq4 3.40
2A x 3.05
FCSp1 1.90
SlSt2 2.30
CoSp1* * 0.00
TES: 
39.28
Components
PCS: 
44.86

Short Program
43.01
3T+2T 5.30
2A 1.00
3S 4.50
LSp3 2.57
SpSq1 1.80
FCSp1 1.55
SlSt2 2.30
CCoSp3 3.33
TES: 
22.35
Components
PCS: 
21.66
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
78.09
3S+2T 6.13
3T 2.00
2S 0.50
LSp3 2.82
2A+2T 4.00
3T+2T 5.30
FCSp3 2.80
2A x 2.25
2F x 1.87
SlSt1 1.80
CCoSp2 2.50
SpSq1 1.97
TES: 
33.94
Components
PCS: 
44.15

Short Program
36.90
2A 1.00
3T<+COMBO < 0.30
SpSq4 4.07
3S 1.83
FCSp3 2.88
SlSt2 2.55
CCoSp4 3.50
LSp2 1.85
TES: 
17.98
Components
PCS: 
20.92
Deductions: 
-2
Free Skating
66.17
3T+2T 4.97
3Lo< < 0.90
2A< < 0.38
FCSp3 2.88
3T< < 0.30
3S< x < 0.43
1A x 0.71
CCoSp2 2.50
2F+2T x 3.30
SlSt2 2.47
LSp3 2.73
SpSq4 4.73
TES: 
26.30
Components
PCS: 
41.87
Deductions: 
-2

Short Program
31.60
2Lz 0.90
2S<+COMBO < 0.10
FCSp2 2.30
SpSq1 1.65
2A 3.37
CCoSp2 2.50
CiSt1 1.80
LSp1 1.50
TES: 
14.12
Components
PCS: 
17.48
Free Skating
63.01
2A 2.30
2F+2Lo 2.90
2S< < 0.13
FCSp2 2.30
2Lz+2T 3.20
SpSq1 1.80
2A x 3.58
2Lo x 1.65
CCoSp2 2.50
SlSt1 1.80
2F x 1.87
LSp1 1.50
TES: 
25.53
Components
PCS: 
37.48

Photos


Short Program
27.06
3Lo<+2T < 1.87
1A 0.30
2Lz 0.90
LSp1 1.50
FCoSp2* * 0.00
SpSq1 1.80
SlSt1 1.80
CCoSp3 2.90
TES: 
11.07
Components
PCS: 
15.99
Free Skating
57.48
3Lo< < 0.90
2A< < 0.30
2Lz 1.90
2A< < 0.30
2Lz+2Lo+2Lo 4.90
2F+2Lo 3.20
CCSp1 2.00
SlSt1 1.80
FCoSp2 2.00
SpSq2 2.30
2F+2Lo x 3.52
CCoSp1 1.65
TES: 
24.77
Components
PCS: 
34.71
Deductions: 
-2

Photos


Short Program
29.42
1S+COMBO 0.10
2A< < 0.32
FCSp2 2.30
3T< < 0.30
SpSq1 1.88
LSp2 1.90
SlSt2 2.25
CCoSp3 3.00
TES: 
12.05
Components
PCS: 
17.37
Free Skating
54.43
3S< < 0.68
2A< < 0.40
FCSp2 2.30
2F 1.10
2Lz+1Lo 2.10
3T< < 0.75
2F x 1.87
2Lz+1Lo x 2.44
LSp1 1.50
SlSt1 1.80
SpSq3 3.10
CCoSp1 2.00
TES: 
20.04
Components
PCS: 
34.39

Short Program
26.04
3S<+COMBO < 0.30
2A< < 0.30
2S 0.30
SpSq1 1.70
FCSp1 1.30
CiSt1 1.80
CCoSp1 2.17
LSp1 1.20
TES: 
9.07
Components
PCS: 
17.97
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
47.84
2S 1.30
1A 0.80
2F< < 0.22
FCSp 0.00
2T 1.30
2Lo 1.50
LSp1 1.83
CiSt1 1.80
2F< x < 0.25
1Lo+1A+SEQ x 0.64
SpSq1 1.80
CCoSp1 2.00
TES: 
13.44
Components
PCS: 
35.40
Deductions: 
-1

Photos


Short Program
23.31
2Lz 0.90
FCSp1 1.70
3F<+2Lo < 2.20
SpSq1 1.55
2A< < 0.30
SlSt1 1.60
CCoSp1 1.40
LSp1 1.00
TES: 
10.65
Components
PCS: 
13.66
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
33.18
2Lz 0.90
CCSp1 1.38
2A< < 0.30
FCSp1 1.90
2F ! 0.70
2S 0.43
SpSq1 1.55
2Lo x 0.65
3T< x < 0.43
SlSt1 1.55
2A< x < 0.38
CCoSp1 1.53
TES: 
11.70
Components
PCS: 
26.48
Deductions: 
-5

WD Aliona Haidarenko WD
Short Program
Referee Iurii Kliushnykov
Technical Controller Vladyslav Petukhov
Technical Specialist Vladimir PETRENKO
Assistant Technical Specialist Iryna Medina
Judge 1 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 2 Igor Fedchenko
Judge 3 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 4 Olena Voropaieva
Judge 5 Natalia Kruhlova
Judge 6 Iryna Voronynska
Judge 7 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 8 Valeriy Yehorov
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Free Skating
Referee Iurii Kliushnykov
Technical Controller Vladyslav Petukhov
Technical Specialist Vladimir PETRENKO
Assistant Technical Specialist Iryna Medina
Judge 1 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 2 Igor Fedchenko
Judge 3 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 4 Olena Voropaieva
Judge 5 Natalia Kruhlova
Judge 6 Iryna Voronynska
Judge 7 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 8 Valeriy Yehorov
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Pairs
 Rank Details  
Short Program
48.41
2A 2.17
2LzTw2 3.50
3LzTh 5.38
3Li1 1.75
FCCoSp2 2.70
SpSq3 3.52
FiDs2 3.00
PCoSp2 3.83
TES: 
25.85
Components
PCS: 
22.56
Free Skating
81.72
2A 2.97
2LzTw2 3.58
3LoTh 3.00
5TLi1 4.50
FCCoSp2 2.58
3LzTh 3.50
1A+1A+SEQ x 1.11
5ALi2 x 6.05
FiDs2 3.00
PCoSp2 3.67
3Li1 x 2.42
SlSt1 1.80
TES: 
38.18
Components
PCS: 
45.54
Deductions: 
-2

Short Program
37.58
2LzTw2 3.50
1LoTh 0.50
3Li1 2.50
2Lz 0.90
FCCoSp1 1.80
SpSq3 3.27
FiDs2 3.00
PCoSp2 3.67
TES: 
19.14
Components
PCS: 
19.44
Deductions: 
-1
Free Skating
63.22
2S 1.47
2A+SEQ 0.30
2A* * 0.00
2LzTw2 3.50
2LoTh 3.00
4Li1 2.50
FCCoSp1 1.70
3STh x 5.07
FiDs2 3.00
PCoSp1 3.00
3Li1 x 2.67
SlSt1 1.80
TES: 
28.01
Components
PCS: 
37.21
Deductions: 
-2

Short Program
38.87
2LzTw1 3.25
2Lz e 1.50
3LoTh 4.18
CoSp1* * 0.00
3Li1 2.75
SpSq2 2.30
FiDs2 3.23
PCoSp2 3.50
TES: 
20.71
Components
PCS: 
18.16
Free Skating
57.25
1A 0.80
2LzTw1 3.08
2Lz+1T 1.80
3LoTh 3.83
CCoSp2 2.20
4Li2 3.00
5TLi x 0.00
BoDs1 2.53
3STh x 2.95
SlSt1 1.80
PCoSp1 3.00
TES: 
24.99
Components
PCS: 
34.26
Deductions: 
-2

Short Program
31.78
2LoTh 3.00
3Li1 2.50
2Lz 1.90
CCoSp1 1.70
SpSq2 2.25
FiDs1 2.57
PCoSp1 3.00
TES: 
16.92
Components
PCS: 
14.86
Free Skating
53.39
2LoTh 3.00
4Li1 2.50
2Lz 1.90
CCoSp1 1.70
SlSt1 1.80
3Li1 x 2.75
2F+SEQ x 0.63
2STh x 2.40
FiDs1 2.80
PCoSp1 3.00
TES: 
22.48
Components
PCS: 
30.91

Ice Dance
 Rank Details  
Compulsory Dance
35.28
1S1 2.37
1S2 2.90
2S1 2.90
2S2 3.40
3S1 3.15
3S2 3.53
TES: 
18.25
Components
PCS: 
17.03
Original Dance
58.68
MiStNt3 7.53
STw3 4.08
SlLi4 4.83
Sp4 5.20
DiSt4 9.50
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
31.14
Components
PCS: 
27.54
Free Dance
91.15
SlLi4+RoLi4 7.40
CiSt2 7.90
STw2 3.58
CoSp4 5.28
RoLi4 4.92
SlLi4 4.92
MiSt3 7.37
CuLi4 5.00
TES: 
46.37
Components
PCS: 
44.78

Compulsory Dance
32.50
1S1 2.05
1S2 2.65
2S1 2.50
2S2 2.90
3S1 3.15
3S2 3.30
TES: 
16.55
Components
PCS: 
15.95
Original Dance
51.35
DiSt3 7.70
MiStNt3 6.70
Sp3 4.00
SlLi4 4.42
STw3 3.92
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
26.74
Components
PCS: 
25.61
Deductions: 
-1
Free Dance
78.46
STw4 4.78
SlLi4 4.50
CiSt2 6.57
SlLi4+RoLi2 5.93
CoSp1 2.50
CuLi3 4.00
DiSt2 5.90
RoLi3 3.83
TES: 
38.01
Components
PCS: 
41.45
Deductions: 
-1

Compulsory Dance
28.31
1S1 1.90
1S2 2.40
2S1 2.40
2S2 2.50
3S1 2.68
3S2 3.18
TES: 
15.06
Components
PCS: 
13.25
Original Dance
45.08
SlLi4 4.42
MiStNt2 5.73
Sp3 4.00
Li+TRANS 0.00
STw3 3.92
DiSt2 6.40
TES: 
24.47
Components
PCS: 
20.61
Free Dance
68.09
SlLi4+CuLi2 6.10
STw2 3.50
CiSt1 6.10
CoSp1 3.00
CuLi4 4.50
SlLi4 4.25
DiSt1 4.60
RoLi2 3.42
TES: 
35.47
Components
PCS: 
34.62
Deductions: 
-2

Compulsory Dance
26.84
1S1 1.75
1S2 2.40
2S1 2.10
2S2 2.50
3S1 2.45
3S2 3.07
TES: 
14.27
Components
PCS: 
12.57
Original Dance
40.46
STw2 2.30
RoLi4 4.17
MiStNt2 5.40
DiSt2 6.40
Sp2 3.50
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
21.77
Components
PCS: 
19.69
Deductions: 
-1
Free Dance
69.22
SeLi2 5.30
STw4 4.70
CiSt1 5.60
CuLi4 4.25
CoSp1 3.33
SlLi4 4.33
DiSt1 4.60
RoLi4 4.25
TES: 
36.36
Components
PCS: 
32.86

Compulsory Dance
23.93
1S1 1.65
1S2 2.23
2S1 2.00
2S2 2.60
3S1 2.45
3S2 2.60
TES: 
13.53
Components
PCS: 
10.40
Original Dance
42.75
DiSt2 6.57
RoLi4 4.08
Sp4 4.62
MiStNt3 6.20
STw4 4.62
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
26.09
Components
PCS: 
16.66
Free Dance
58.90
SeLi4 6.48
DiSt2 5.57
STw3 3.67
SlLi4 4.17
CoSp2 3.33
RoLi4 4.08
SlLi3*+RoLi3* 0.00
CiSt2 6.40
TES: 
33.70
Components
PCS: 
26.20
Deductions: 
-1

Videos


Compulsory Dance
22.46
1S1 1.55
1S2 1.98
2S1 2.10
2S2 2.20
3S1 2.20
3S2 2.47
TES: 
12.50
Components
PCS: 
9.96
Original Dance
41.05
MiStNt2 5.40
STw4 4.70
CuLi3 3.83
Sp3 3.92
DiSt2 6.40
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
24.25
Components
PCS: 
16.80
Free Dance
56.75
CuLi2 3.08
CoSp2 3.58
SlLi2 3.08
CiSt2 6.07
STw3 3.58
SlLi2+RoLi2 4.80
DiSt1 4.60
RoLi4 4.08
TES: 
32.87
Components
PCS: 
25.88
Deductions: 
-2

Compulsory Dance
24.94
1S1 1.60
1S2 2.15
2S1 2.00
2S2 2.60
3S1 2.33
3S2 2.83
TES: 
13.51
Components
PCS: 
11.43
Original Dance
37.41
MiStNt1 4.77
RoLi3 3.83
CiSt1 5.43
Sp2 3.50
STw3 3.75
Li+TRANS 0.00
TES: 
21.28
Components
PCS: 
17.13
Deductions: 
-1
Free Dance
54.65
RoLi3 3.75
STw3 4.08
CoSp1 3.00
SlLi1 2.50
CiSt1 5.27
CuLi2+SlLi2 4.80
DiSt1 4.60
SlLi2* 0.00
TES: 
28.00
Components
PCS: 
27.65
Deductions: 
-1

WD Ruslana Jurchenko - Oleksandr Liubchenko WD
Original Dance
Referee Valeriy MAKSAEV
Technical Controller Maya USOVA
Technical Specialist Maya USOVA
Assistant Technical Specialist Sergey ROMASHKIN
Judge 1 Iurii Balkov
Judge 2 Anastasiia Makarova
Judge 3 Igor Fedchenko
Judge 4 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 5 Iurii Kliushnykov
Judge 6 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 7 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 8 Liudmyla Petrovska
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Compulsory Dance
Referee Valeriy MAKSAEV
Technical Controller Maya USOVA
Technical Specialist Maya USOVA
Assistant Technical Specialist Sergey ROMASHKIN
Judge 1 Iurii Balkov
Judge 2 Anastasiia Makarova
Judge 3 Igor Fedchenko
Judge 4 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 5 Iurii Kliushnykov
Judge 6 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 7 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 8 Liudmyla Petrovska
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik
Free Dance
Referee Valeriy MAKSAEV
Technical Controller Maya USOVA
Technical Specialist Maya USOVA
Assistant Technical Specialist Sergey ROMASHKIN
Judge 1 Iurii Balkov
Judge 2 Anastasiia Makarova
Judge 3 Igor Fedchenko
Judge 4 Olena Chuchkalova
Judge 5 Iurii Kliushnykov
Judge 6 Iryna Medvedeva
Judge 7 Olena Onyshchenko
Judge 8 Liudmyla Petrovska
Data Operator Svyatoslav Karpov
Replay Operator Yevhen Dynnik