Judge Serhiy Baranov Edit

(Also as: Sergei Baranov)

Season 2009-10

Ukrainian Nationals 2009/10 - 20/12/2009, Dnipro
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 3 segments)
Ice Dance Compulsory Dance
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Original Dance
Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2010 - 27/01/2010, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 3 segments)
Ice Dance Compulsory Dance
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Original Dance

Season 2014-15

Ukrainian Nationals 2014/15 - 17/12/2014, Kyiv
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Short Dance

Season 2016-17

Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2017 - 27/02/2017, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 1 segments)
Men Free Skating
Technical Specialist:
(in 3 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Short Dance
Men Short Program

Season 2017-18

Ukrainian Nationals 2017/18 - 17/12/2017, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Short Dance
Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2018 - 24/01/2018, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 7 segments)
Ladies Free Skating
Ladies Short Program
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
Pairs Basic Novice Free Skating
Pairs Free Skating
Pairs Short Program
Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Short Dance

Season 2018-19

Ukrainian Nationals 2018/19 - 17/12/2018, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ladies Free Skating
Ladies Short Program
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2019 - 04/02/2019, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ladies Free Skating
Ladies Short Program
Pairs Free Skating
Pairs Short Program
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
FINAL CUP OF UKRAINE,OPEN CHAMP.OF ODESSA REG 2019 - 09/04/2019, Odesa
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 6 segments)
Ladies 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2008 2009 Free Skating
Men 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men 2010+ Free Skating
Technical Specialist:
(in 11 segments)
Ice Dance Basic Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Basic Novice Pattern Dance (Without Key Points)
Ice Dance Int Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Int Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance
Ladies 2005 2007 Free Skating
Ladies 2005 2007 Short Program
Ladies 2010+ Free Skating
Men 2005 2007 Free Skating
Men 2005 2007 Short Program
Cup of Ukraine 2019 - 09/04/2019, Odesa
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ladies Free Skating
Ladies Short Program
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program

Season 2019-20

Ukrainian Nationals 2019/20 - 17/12/2019, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2020 - 04/02/2020, Kyiv
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance

Season 2020-21

Cup of Ukraine - 15/09/2020, Kyiv
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
1st Stage of the All-Ukrainian Competition of Young Skaters - 11/11/2020, Odesa
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 8 segments)
Ladies 2007 2008 Free Skating
Ladies 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2008 2009 Short Program
Men 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men 2011 2012 Free Skating
Men 2012 + Free Skating
Technical Specialist:
(in 17 segments)
Ice Dance Advanced Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Advanced Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ice Dance Basic Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Basic Novice Pattern Dance (Without Key Points)
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance
Ladies 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies 2008 2009 Short Program
Ladies 2009 2010 Free Skating
Ladies 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies 2011 2012 Free Skating
Ladies 2012 + Free Skating
Ladies B 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies B 2011 + Free Skating
Men 2008 2009 Free Skating
2nd Stage of the All-Ukrainian Competition of Young Skaters - 01/12/2020, Kharkiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 7 segments)
Ladies 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies 2012 + Free Skating
Ladies B 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies B 2011 + Free Skating
Men 2010 2011 Free Skating
Men 2011 2012 Free Skating
Men 2012 + Free Skating
Technical Specialist:
(in 16 segments)
Ice Dance Basic Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Basic Novice Pattern Dance (Without Key Points)
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ladies 2007 2008 Free Skating
Ladies 2007 2008 Short Program
Ladies 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies 2008 2009 Short Program
Ladies 2009 2010 Free Skating
Ladies 2011 2012 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2008 2009 Free Skating
Men 2008 2009 Short Program
Men 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men B 2011 + Free Skating
3rd Stage of the All-Ukrainian Competition of Young Skaters - 21/12/2020, Kharkiv
Assistant Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 19 segments)
Ladies 2007 2008 Free Skating
Ladies 2007 2008 Short Program
Ladies 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies 2008 2009 Short Program
Ladies 2009 2010 Free Skating
Ladies 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies 2011 2012 Free Skating
Ladies 2012 + Free Skating
Ladies B 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies B 2011 + Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2008 2009 Free Skating
Men 2008 2009 Short Program
Men 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men 2010 2011 Free Skating
Men 2011 2012 Free Skating
Men 2012 + Free Skating
Men B 2011 + Free Skating
Junior Ukrainian Nationals 2021 - 02/02/2021, Kyiv
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance
Men Junior Free Skating
Men Junior Short Program
LuMi Dance Trophy - 11/02/2021, Odesa
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Ukrainian Nationals 2020/21 - 22/02/2021, Kyiv
Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
5th Stage of the All-Ukrainian Competition of Young Skaters - 25/02/2021, Bohuslav
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ladies 2007 2008 Free Skating
Ladies 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Short Program
Technical Specialist:
(in 21 segments)
Ladies 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies 2008 2009 Short Program
Ladies 2009 2010 Free Skating
Ladies 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies 2011 2012 Free Skating
Ladies 2012 + Free Skating
Ladies B 2010 2011 Free Skating
Ladies B 2011 + Free Skating
Ladies KMS Free Skating
Ladies KMS Short Program
Ladies MS Free Skating
Ladies MS Short Program
Men 2008 2009 Free Skating
Men 2008 2009 Short Program
Men 2009 2010 Free Skating
Men 2010 2011 Free Skating
Men 2011 2012 Free Skating
Men 2012 + Free Skating
Men B 2011 + Free Skating
Men KMS Free Skating
Men KMS Short Program
Ukrainian Youth Championships - 03/03/2021, Odesa
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Men Junior Free Skating
Men Junior Short Program
Technical Specialist:
(in 10 segments)
Ice Dance Advanced Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Advanced Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ice Dance Basic Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Basic Novice Pattern Dance (Without Key Points)
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance Intermediate Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ice Dance Junior Free Dance
Ice Dance Junior Rhythm Dance
Ladies Junior Free Skating
Ladies Junior Short Program
Cup Of Ukraine - 07/04/2021, Odesa
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 2 segments)
Ice Dance Free Dance
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
Technical Specialist:
(in 4 segments)
Ladies Free Skating
Ladies Short Program
Men Free Skating
Men Short Program
All-Ukrainian Competition of Young Skaters Final - 21/04/2021, Kyiv
Assistant Technical Specialist Technical Specialist
Technical Specialist:
(in 7 segments)
Ice Dance molodsha grupa Bas Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance molodsha grupa Bas Novice Pattern Dance (Without Key Points)
Ladies molodsha grupa 2012 + Free Skating
Ladies serednia grupa 2008 2009 Free Skating
Ladies serednia grupa 2008 2009 Short Program
Men molodsha grupa 2012 + Free Skating
Men serednia grupa 2011 2012 Free Skating
Assistant Technical Specialist:
(in 6 segments)
Ice Dance serednia grupa Int Novice Free Dance
Ice Dance serednia grupa Int Novice Pattern Dance (With Key Points)
Ladies 2007 2008 Free Skating
Ladies 2007 2008 Short Program
Men 2007 2008 Free Skating
Men 2007 2008 Short Program